Oct 30, 2011

Witchy Set for Halloween 2011

My long plan of cosplaying one of Dance Battle Audition's game costumes has come true -- the witchy set: one of the most expensive outfit sold in the game.

My costume isn't the exact replica of the original but I believe most of the details were covered up. =)

So here's a pic of the original witchy set costume on the game:


And here's my witchy set attempt for our company's Halloween party:

photo by my friend, Lovely =)
I'm quite happy that I was able to cosplay on a company event! LOL Well, yeah since I don't have much time to do all my hobbies so I grabbed this opportunity to be able to cosplay again. I love my costume! Yes! hahaha.. =D

Oct 27, 2011

I Wanna Love You

If you're thinking I'm referring to someone I want to love, then you're wrong. I'm talking about Super Junior's Eunhyuk and Donghae's song, "I Wanna Love You" from their SS3 Concert Album. It's such a nice song, I can cry. ㅠ.ㅠ

Here's an awesome fanmade video of the song:

And here's another fanmade video, this time, with lyrics:


Hope you'll love it too~!